Emel Ersan Law Office - Immigration Law
O1 Visas:

The O-1 nonimmigrant visa is for the individual who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who has a demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internationally.
The initial maximum amount of authorized stay on an initial O visa is technically three years.  However, the length of the status is determined by the length of time needed for the alien to perform his duties or activities with the petitioning employer. The USCIS will determine, based on evidence of the work related event or activity.

 
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint